Trimania 2015 Stage Schedules

VIP Pre­Party 6:00 pm ­ 8:00 pm
Lower Lobby Stage
6:00 pm ­ 7:15 pm The Hot Club of Buffalo, featuring members of Babik (gypsy swing)
7:30 pm ­ 8:00 pm Buffalo Circus Guild (acro­yoga, LED, and aerialists)

General Admission 8:00 pm ­ 1:00 am

Outside
7:30 – 10:00 Spun Out Fire Productions (fire Spinning outside/LED roaming inside)

Lower Lobby Stage
8:00 pm ­ 8:30 pm Fleuron Rouge (belly dance)
8:30 pm ­ 9:00 pm The Hot Club of Buffalo, featuring members of Babik (gypsy
9:15 pm ­ 10:00 pm Strange Acres (alt pop)
10:30 pm ­ 11:30 pm The Soft Love (indie/ alt)
10:30 pm ­ 11:30 pm Buffalo Circus Guild (acro­yoga, LED, and aerialists)
12:00 pm ­ 1:00 am Pine Fever (bluegrass)

Musical Stairwell (accesses floor 2 and 4 only)
8:00 ­ 9:30 pm Bill and Jamie’s House (folk)
10:00 ­ 11:15 pm John Toohill (campfire songs)
11:45 pm ­ 1:00 am Frosted Mess (21st Century improvisational music)

Floor 3 Stage (located in the hallway, South of the main elevator)
8:00 ­ 9:00 pm Bulldog Brass Band (jazz fusion)
9:15 ­ 10:15 pm Slyboots (National African Rhythms Band)
10:45 ­ 11:45 pm The Afterbirth Tycoon (garage rock)
12:15 am ­ 1:00 am Orations (post punk)

Floor 4 Stage (located in the hallway, near the South loading dock)
8:15 pm ­ 9:15 pm Big Classic (indie folk)
9:45 pm ­ 10:15 pm Michelle Joy (tribal dance)
10:15 pm ­ 11:15 pm Mohamed Diaby & Eric Ansuade w/ Ringo (African drum and dance)
11:15 pm ­ 11:45 pm Michelle Joy (tribal dance)
11:45 pm ­ 1:00 am The 12/8 Path Band (live beats and brass)

Floor 4 (Room 415)
8:45 pm – 9:15 pm Aimee & Elias Do James Bond
9:30 pm – 10:30 pm Joe Rozler & John Lombardo
10:45 pm – 11:15 pm Aimee & Elias Do James Bond

Floor 4 Stage (Room 437)
8:00 pm ­ 9:15 pm Jack’s Sugar Shack (big classic)
9:30 pm ­ 9:45 pm Craig Chapman Tango
9:45 pm ­ 10:00 pm Fleuron Rouge (belly dance)
10:30 pm ­ 11:30 pm Tim Clarke (solo trumpet with laptop electronics)
12:00 pm ­1:00 am David Kane’s HEARsay (electronic orchestral)

Floor 5 Music Area (located in the hallway, near the South loading dock)
8:00 pm ­ 9:20 pm Universal Mind (covers and originals)
10:00 pm­ 11:00 pm Hypnic Jerks (Pop/Rock/Punk)
11:45 pm ­ 12:45 am DJ Manny

Floor 5 Stage (Suite 500 ­ Buffalo Arts Studio)
8:00 pm ­ 9:30 pm Ahavaraba (Buffalo klezmer octopus)
10:15 pm ­ 11:15 pm Nickel City String Band (acoustic music)
11:45 pm ­ 12:45 am Autobahn (Kraftwerk homage)

Floor 6 Stages
8:00 pm ­ 9:00 pm The Tins (pop/ indie/ rock)
8:00 pm ­ 8:15 pm Chelsea Pole Dancing from Pole Play/Eye Candy Burlesque
9:00 pm ­ 9:30 pm Fleuron Rouge (belly dance)
9:30 pm ­ 10:30 pm Low Lamp Sessions with Terry Sullivan, David Kane, and Donny Farmer (rock)
10:30 pm ­ 10:50 pm Fleuron Rouge (belly dance)
10:50 pm ­ 11:00 pm Chelsea Pole Dancing from Pole Play/Eye Candy Burlesque
11:00 pm ­ 12:00 am Irving Klaws (garage/rockabilly)
11:30 pm ­ 12:00 am Chelsea Pole Dancing from Pole Play/Eye Candy Burlesque
12:00 am ­ 1:00 am JOHNS (garage rock)