Dance

  • Buffalo Zills
  • Clann na Cara
  • Ember Capri
  • Fleuron Rouge
  • Fleuron Rouge & Buffalo Zills
  • Fleuron Rouge & Jez Shuvani
  • Floor Fetish Crew
  • GoPole Squad
  • Trash Can Cans
  • Hakan
  • Jezebel Shuvani
  • Spun Out Fire Productions, Inc.

Interactive Activities

  • Art Therapists of WNY, Inc
  • Bean Media
  • Buffalo Game Space
  • Choose Yer Own AdvenTours
  • Fiber Arts with Linda Collignon
  • Collaborative quilts with Jack Edson
  • Johnette Warren-Askew II & Marvin Askew II
  • kc kratt
  • Le Pierre Papierciseaux
  • Pure Ink Poetry Slam
  • Sitler HQ

Musical Performances

  • Aircraft
  • AS IF
  • BANK Noise
  • Big J Blues
  • Brain Helmet
  • Bud Redding
  • Buffalo Brass Machine
  • Buffalo Ukulele
  • Camerata di Sant’Antonio Chamber Orchestra
  • Carina and the Six String Preacher
  • Circular Logic
  • Deadwolf
  • Deputat, Myron
  • DJ Dr. Wisz
  • DJ Nick Reid
  • DJ Ted Hawkins
  • DJ Titan Slang
  • East Strings
  • Fever Pitch String Quartet
  • Fredtown Stoppers
  • Green Schwinn
  • Hoarding
  • Hop Hop
  • Hot Club of Buffalo
  • Kowalski, Hank
  • Little Cake
  • Lorigo, Ray
  • Mallwalkers
  • Miller and Other Sinners
  • Neville Francis and The Riddim Posse
  • Nickle City String Band
  • Night Slaves
  • Passed Out
  • Pine Fever
  • Purusha: Divine Ground of Sound Duo
  • Rabbit Jaw
  • Saranaide
  • Shaky Stage
  • Slyboots
  • Small Smalls
  • Sparklebomb
  • Steam Donkeys
  • Sugar City Soul Night DJs
  • Surfin Cadavers
  • TBD Band
  • Ten Cent Howl
  • The Observers
  • The Shadows with Terri George
  • Tiger Chung Lee
  • Trevthorne
  • Wajed, Edreys
  • Weissman, Katie
  • Welks Mice
  • Wolfling, Erica

Visual Artists

  • Adams, Bruce
  • Angie, Joanna
  • Angle, Monica
  • Ardo, Steve
  • Arnett, Morgan
  • ArtReach
  • Aspire iXpress, Inc,
  • Bajus, Jozef
  • Baker-Tyrrell, Judi
  • Bellis, Obsidian
  • Benjaman Galleries
  • Bertram, Dennis
  • Bossert, Mary Ellen
  • Bottoms, Julia
  • Brenden, Joel
  • Brown, Lisa
  • Buchner, Karen
  • Buck, David
  • Butski, Tricia
  • Casey, Jonathan
  • Chodos, Linda
  • Cooper, William Y.
  • Copper III, James
  • Degnan, Michael
  • Derner, David
  • Eckert, Karen
  • England, Dylan
  • Fisher, Melanie
  • Fleming, Robert
  • Foran, Patrick
  • Fusco, Craig
  • Galanes, Fotini
  • Galas, Daniel
  • Harmon, Mickey
  • Harrington, Keith
  • Hart, Barbara
  • Hebeler, Allan
  • Hemingway, Sarah
  • Hopkins, Bryan
  • Felix, Jackie
  • Jairam, Andie
  • Kameck, Christopher
  • Kegler, Kyla
  • Keller, Dorothy
  • Keller, Travis
  • Koch, William
  • Kuppinger, Greg
  • LaRotonda, Craig
  • Lavatelli, Mark
  • Leader, Elizabeth
  • Leone, Anthony
  • Little, Polly
  • Llobet Montealegre, Carlos
  • Lynch, Rob
  • MacGarva, Andy
  • Madding, Danielle
  • Mai, George
  • Martin, Lisarie
  • McCarthy, Ruth
  • McNeil, Deena
  • Mead, Gerald
  • Merritt, Ruby
  • Moffitt, Yames
  • Moody, Ann
  • O’Brien, Meaghann
  • Olek, Hannah
  • Oltmer, Alexis
  • Ott, Cassi
  • Pabico LaRotonda, Maria
  • Pacheco, Roberto
  • Pawarski, Andrea
  • Peterson, Ann
  • Pine Apple Company
  • Pitts-Foster, Betty
  • PROJEX
  • Quaran, Ineil
  • Resource:Art
  • Revolution Gallery
  • Richardson, Imani
  • Ruby Merritt & Tara Norman
  • Sagurney, Matt
  • Saleh, Zainab
  • Lonczak, Samantha
  • Sherin, Kathleen
  • Shin, Mizin
  • Smith, Ashley
  • Smith, Beth
  • Stewart, Deb
  • Stievater, Ann
  • Students from BPS 42 Occupational Training Center
  • Sugar City Art Gallery
  • Thayer, Nancy
  • Thompson, Phyllis
  • Thurston, Kevin
  • Tingley, Chuck
  • Toomey, Linda
  • Tricia Butski, Patrick Foran
  • Tucker, Emily
  • Tyrrell, Dana
  • Virag, Katherine
  • Vollan, Joe
  • Zaman, Muhammad Z
  • Ziolkowski, Joe

Collaborative Galleries

Suite 317: Contemporary Galleries of Buffalo.
Over 3,645 square feet of collaborative visual and performing arts installations by regional artists curated by ArtReach, Benjaman Galleries, Pine Apple Company and Revolution Gallery.

Suite 413: Sugar City
Sugar City artists and performers will be presenting a microcosm of their Niagara Street space with DIY musicians and artists inside a 3,900 square foot space.

Suite 500: Buffalo Arts Studio Exhibiting Artists
Immersive installations by Mizin Shin and Chuck Tingley will be on display at Buffalo Arts Studio in suite 500. Shin’s Feedback Loop is a new installation of cut-out vinyl shapes adhered to the gallery ceiling, floor, and walls, to construct a never-ending portrayal of the functional network of production, distribution, and consumption systems found throughout the lifespan of a classic fast food staple: the French fry.

Chuck Tingley’s installation Stream layers mixed media on unstretched canvas to create a visual and narrative structure that combines childhood memories and contemporary culture in a way that disregards logical sequence in favor of a stream of consciousness format. These reconstructions and personal observations of the human condition serve as tangible expressions of memory while exploring the absurd, humorous and mundane aspects of life.

Suite 520, Micro Gallery Curated by Dana Tyrrell
Twelve micro-galleries featuring Avye Alexandres, Jonathan Casey, Michael Degnan, Robert Fleming, Gerald Mead, Alexis Oltmer, and Dana Tyrrell.