Trimania 2018 Stage Schedules

VIP Pre­Party 6:30 pm ­ 8:00 pm

General Admission 8:00 pm ­ 1:00 am

More bands coming!
(subject to change)

Outside

  • Choose Yer Own AdvenTours Halbert Street 6:15 PM – 1:00 AM
    Artist/entrepreneurs Paula Watkins, Ron Ehmke, Stoney Connors, DJ/VJ Ron D M Key, and countless co-conspirators offer participants immersive/subversive experiences designed to take them on both literal and theatrical journeys through space and time.
  • Spun Out Fire Productions, Inc. 11:00 PM & 12:00 AM

Inside Roaming

  • Le Pierre Papierciseaux
  • MaDamn Noire of Femme Noire
  • Ember Capri

First Floor Stage

Second Floor Lobby

  • 6:30 PM                          East Strings

Floor 3 

Suite 317 Contemporary Galleries of Buffalo Arts Studio

Suite 336 Americana Room presented by the Sportsmen’s Americana Foundation

Suite 343 Jazz Lounge

Outside 3rd floor freight elevator/Stairwell 12

Floor 4 

Hallway Performance

theBREWROOM, Suite 402

Dianna Derhak Studio, Suite 408

Sugar City Art Gallery, Suite 413

  • 8:15 PM – 8:45 PM      Hoarding
  • 8:45 PM – 9:15 PM     Curtis Lovell
  • 9:15 PM – 10:00 PM    Circular Logic
  • 10:15 PM – 10:45 PM   Passed Out
  • 11:00 PM – 12:30 PM  As If

Buffalo Niagara Counseling, Suite 415

Bellydance Academy Stage, Suite 415 

  • 8:30 PM – 9:15 PM      Carina & the Six String Preacher
  • 9:15 PM – 9:30 PM      Le Pierre Papierciseaux featuring Mary Grace Ohrum Wearable Arts
  • 9:30 PM – 10:15 PM    Night Slaves
  • 10:15 PM – 10:30 PM  Floor Fetish Crew
  • 10:30PM – 11:15 PM    Welks Mice
  • 11:30 PM – 12:15 PM    Katie Weissman

eco_logic STUDIOS, Suite 431

  • Corey Loobinesskey (AKA Lubniewski), No Illusions, and an array of jammers. with special guest Griffin

Sugar City Soul Night DJ’s, Suite 439

  • 8:00 PM – 8:45 PM       Stationwagon
  • 9:00 PM – 10:00 PM     Soul Night DJs – Pat K, DJ Press, DJ Reazon, and Steve Soulson
  • 10:00 PM                         The Trash Can Cans
  • 10:45 PM – 11:00 PM     DRAGGED OUT – Jayme Coxx
  • 10:15 PM – 10:45 PM     Soul Night DJs – Pat K, DJ Press, DJ Reazon, and Steve Soulson
  • 11:00 PM – 1:00 AM      Soul Night DJs – Pat K, DJ Press, DJ Reazon, and Steve Soulson

Outside 4th floor freight elevator/Stairwell 12

Floor 5

VIP Entry

  • 6:30 PM –  7:30 PM     Katie Weissman

Suite 500 ­ Buffalo Arts Studio

Joanna Angie Studio, Suite 502

  •   8:30 PM – 9:15 PM     Purusha: Divine Ground of Sound Duo
  •  10:30 PM – 11:15 PM   Purusha: Divine Ground of Sound Duo

Micro-Gallery and Dance Party, Suite 520

Insight International, Suite 556 

  • 8:00:00 PM – 11:00 PM    Hop Hop

Space outside freight elevator/Stairwell 12   

  • 9:00 PM – 11:00 PM     DJ Ted Hawkins
  • 11:00 PM – 1:00 AM     DJ Nicholas Reid

Floor 6 Stage (Suite 610)